Saturday, April 12, 2014

터키에여행하러가자! My new hair and I are going to Turkey!


Hello guys! 
I'm going to Turkey tomorrow super early fucking morning and I've never been there before. Also, today, I learned that we're traveling not only by plane (for way too long) but also an hour by bus when we actually get to Turkey. I. HATE. BUSES. T_T

Anyway, it's all-inclusive with a free bar, so I think I know what I'll be spending my week doing (drink, lol)

also, I changed my hair.

아! 그리고. 머리가바꿨어요! ㅋㅋ

You like? ^3^)/ cause I do! My face looks slimmer now! D:
w00t!!! (and look at that jawline! Just look at it!)

I'll be back on the 20th, but I got my phone with me and there's wifi in the lobby at the hotel, so I'll probably be updating INSTAGRAM and TWITTER or something. We'll see how it goes. I'll be making an actual effort to NOT get a tan.. because I feel that I'd look really weird with white hair and tan skin, lol. This is not a ganguro-party, yo!

Anyway, just wanted to tell y'all that I'll be in Turkey, enjoying some free drinks and actual Vitamin D! Yeahhhh!

Here's a song I really like:

Have a nice Easter holiday, people!


  1. I really like your hair that way and I also really like your jawline. *_* Wanna have a jawline defined like that, too.
    Have fun in Turkey and enjoy your vacation. ^^

    Damn, like that song a lot, too. xD Just listened to it.

    1. Haha thanks, love! w00h the song is so damn catchyyy!

  2. Have fun in Turkey :D
    And I love your hair :3

    1. Thank youu! I just got back and it was awesome : D

  3. I love the hair you have right now *_*

    Enjoy your vacation a lot!


All ads and self-promotions WILL be deleted. Thank you for commenting! ^__^)/ 셀프프로모를하면안되세요. 댓글달으셔서고맙습니다