find me ± INSTAGRAM ± TWITTER ± YOUTUBE ± BLOGLOVIN'

Monday, March 12, 2012

11 Questions About Me (TAG) + drunken adventure!

oh hay dere
I'm back again.. this time with a tag and a picture from last night! WOOH!
I've been semi tipsy but also incredibly hungover all day, so since I'm already in the middle of pro procrastination, I might as well do this tag. LIVIA tagged me (you know, the gorgeous fashion blogger. hurr hurr cheap points for me). I know, I know.. Homework's important. But doing a tag is much more fun >: D mwahaha! let's go!

11 Questions About Me Tag
RULES
1. Each person must post eleven things about themselves on their blog
2. Answer the questions the tagger has set for you plus create eleven questions for the people you tag to answer
3. Choose eleven people and link them in your post
4. Go to their page and tell them
5. No tag backs
6. You legitimately have to tag


Reading the rules now, I see that Livia totally did it wrong : P She forgot to post the 11 facts about herself before answering the blogger's questions. hurr hurr. Whatevs, Imma do it right : P Watch and learn, Livia. trolololo.


11 FACTS ABOUT ME
1. I always feel as if I'm the shortest person in the world. I'm the tallest among most of my female friends, but 5'8" to me is just suuuuper tiny m(_ _)m
2. I'm super impatient and I hate silence more than anything.
3. My hands are usually always cold. If I have warm hands, I'm probably not very comfortable at all.
4. I always speak English to myself and usually think in English too.
5. I wear a size 38-39EU in shoes (US men's 7)
6. I love sneakers and wish that I could live in my own castle of sneakersness.
7. I hate indecisive people.
8. I get distracted VERY easily and cannot multi task to save my life.
9. I love dogs! ^__^)/
10. I'm extremely loud and obnoxious
11. I love tattoos but don't have any yet. I especially love small symbols, quotes, lyrics or poetry as tattoos. I'm not much into big-ass, colorful pictures.

11 QUESTIONS FROM LIVIA
1. WHEN YOU LOOKED YOURSELF IN THE MIRROR TODAY, WHAT WAS THE FIRST THING YOU THOUGH?
- May god have mercy :C
2. WHAT ARE THE TOP 3 BEAUTY PRODUCTS YOU CANNOT LIVE WITHOUT?
- Revlon ColorStay Active foundation, NYC Sunny bronzer and Mentholatum chapstick!
3. WHAT ARE YOUR BEST PHYSICAL FEATURES?
- FeatureS? plural? Damn :C Uhh.. I guess.. my hair? And I like my cheekbones when I'm slimmer. lol. Sadly I gained weight boo T_T
4. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE FORM OF EXERCISE?
- I've come to really love jogging/running : D
5. DO YOU PLAY ANY INSTRUMENTS?
- I know a few chords on guitar, but I suck at playing :C
6. WHAT IS YOUR WORST PET PEEVE?
- I have a shit ton of pet peeves. One of my biggest (and worst) is that I CANNOT stand bad grammar/spelling mistakes. It makes me cringe and is like an eyesore to me. You already lose if you're trying to insult me using bad grammar. I'm sorry - but I just can't take you seriously (especially not if it's your first language and not mine (like English, lol))
7. SEEN ANYTHING WEIRD LATELY?
- I see the strangest things everyday. Two gay guys yesterday stood out as they were arguing and throwing insults at each other. It was HEEEELARIOUS.
8. IF YOU COULD LIVE ANYWHERE IN THE WORLD, WHERE WOULD IT BE?
- I'd wanna live in the US or Korea.
9. DO YOU BELIEVE IN LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT?
- No. I do believe in attraction at first sight, though.
10. DO YOU SING IN THE SHOWER?
- Not anymore.
11. WHAT IS YOUR BEST CHILDHOOD MEMORY?
- Ugh, I have a  lot of good memories : D I'd have to sayyy... Getting up really early to go with my parents to dog shows in Germany. We'd get up at like 5AM and I'd get to take my blanket and pillow in the car and sleep all the way there while they were driving. Sleeping in the car > everything.

MY 11 QUESTIONS FOR YOU
1. What is one part of your daily routine that you absolutely cannot stand doing?
2. What kind of people do you prefer to hang out with?
3. What are 3 things that you'd change about the world that we live in, if you could?
4. Where do you most want to visit before you die?
5. If you had a burn book (Mean Girls reference ftw!) who would be in it and why?
6. What's your favorite song atm?
7. What are some things that you preach but never actually practice yourself?
8. What's one of the most awkward moments in your life?
9. If you won $5.000.000, what would you do with them and why? (no holy "omg I'd totally thank God and donate to charity"-bullshit, this is fo' shiz' yo'!)
10. If you could change ONE thing about your bf/gf/partner/best friend etc. what would it be and why?
11. What's more important? Looks or personality? (be honest ok -__-")

I TAG
x JEONGIE
x AMANDA
x AIMEE
x KAMI
x MIE
x JENNIFER
x KATIE
x MAIKEL
x YURI
x TIRIN
x HOPY
LAST NIGHT
Yeah.. not much to say. We went to Club Christopher which is like a super popular gay place. I didn't really count how many times gay guys came up to me, petted me or kissed me on the cheek and talked about how super cute I was or how much they loved my hair. -__-" Anyway, I went with Dai, JEONGIE, Chris, EMIRU and Jacki. w0p w0p. Chris was trying to play all hard-to-get and didn't wanna go.. but we MADE HIM! (read: we paid his entrance fee, lol) >: D We all got super damn drunk and most of the party is pretty much like a blur.. I remember a few things.. rather.. disturbing things.. O_O but I won't tell you guys about that. lol.
And to distract you guys from that (cause I know that you're all nosy bastards ; D) here's food porn and an ugly picture of me with terrible hangovers : D

Thanks for reading! Tagged people better do them tags! ^__^)/
I should go do my homework now.. T_T it's like 12:38 already. Dammit!
MUCH LOVE

15 comments:

  1. Loool, that's true! I didn't read the instructions properly. Hahah. Well the 11 questions were already going to be about me so I'm not really bothered ;P

    ReplyDelete
  2. You seem like a really genuine and funny person. :3 "wai r u such a betch?" Nah joking, it is painful to type poorly for me. D: Please don't slap me haha.

    ReplyDelete
  3. I'm in the same boat as you, procrastinating like no other to do my homework D: I will definitely do the tag :D BTW I love your hair<333

    ReplyDelete
  4. 5ft8 isn't short at all :D being tall is good!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Omg 5ft8! I'm only 5ft3 haha >_<

    ReplyDelete
  6. Tak for tagget, men jeg laver desværre ikke den slags :)

    ReplyDelete
  7. Wonderful tag!! Was great learning more about you.

    I would kill to be 5'8!! That's pretty tall!

    ReplyDelete
  8. I love dogs too! Can't imagine my life w/out my little one. *^_^*

    ReplyDelete
  9. Lol is 5'8" is short, then that makes me a midget by your standards! xD

    And I'm a real grammar Nazi sometimes too. I'm the same way as you because English wasn't my first language either, so it's really aggravating when ppl who grew up speaking and writing English are worse than me at it ><

    ReplyDelete
  10. haha I hate indecisive people too! esp when i go to restaurants and they take like 10 minutes to decide what to eat and it's just regular non ethnic restaurant that serve pasta, burger and fries!

    ReplyDelete
  11. What?! Tell me what you did so we can wallow in misery together hahahaha xD I'm never proud of myself after a night out at the clubs >.<

    ReplyDelete
  12. Det tror jeg virkelig ikke. Sidecuts ville virkelig se forkert ud til mig :)

    ReplyDelete
  13. Thiѕ site was... hοw do you sаy іt?
    Rеlеvаnt!! Finаlly I've found something that helped me. Appreciate it!
    My webpage: quick cash loans

    ReplyDelete

All ads and self-promotions WILL be deleted. Thank you for commenting! ^__^)/ 셀프프로모를하면안되세요. 댓글달으셔서고맙습니다